ACTIVITY TIMETABLE – 2018

Monday

08.30am to 12.00pm

Matilda’s Quilters

09.00am to 12.00noon

Mah Jong (western style)

09.00am to 11.30am

Leatherwork

09.30am to 11.30am

U3A Life in Australia lectures

12.30pm to 05.00pm

Auction Bridge

11.30am to 2.30pm

Line Dancing

01.00pm to 04.00pm

Scrabble

02.00pm to 04.00pm

Apple/Android Tablets or Phone – Beginners Tutorial

02.00pm to 04.00pm

Homeopathy Discussion Group

4.30pm to 5.15pm

Zumba Gold 

Tuesday

07.00am to 08.00am

Walkers for health 

08.30am to 12.30pm

Theatricals – Drama/Singing/Acting/Performance

08.30am to 12noon

Parchment Craft

08.30am to 11.45am

Painting/ART

09.00am to 11.30am

Woodcarving

09.30am to 11.30am

Discussion Group – Current Affairs (1st and 3rd Tuesday)

09.30am to 10.30am

Stretch and Tone Exercise

11.00am to 12.00pm

German Conversation – Intermediate Class – For those who have had some classes in the past, this session helps to start engaging in conversations

12.00pm to 1.00pm

German Conversation – Beginners Class – Learn to speak German

12.00pm to 3.30pm

Art Class (Afternoon)

01.00pm to 04.00pm

Chinese Mah Jong

01.00pm to 3.30pm

Social Dance – New Vogue/Oldtime/Sequence

12.30pm to 4.00pm

Canasta Beginners

3.00pm to 4.00pm

Guitar Lessons

04.30pm to 6.00pm

Table Tennis (beginners welcome, All ages welcome)

06.00pm to 9.00pm

Table Tennis 

07.30pm to 10.00pm

Orchid Society (3rd tuesday of the month)

Wednesday

08.30am to 10.00am

Yoga

09.00am to 11.30am 

Library – Join our Library to borrow an extensive range of books. Free for members. Open Monday to Friday

10.00am to 11.30am

Philosophy for everybody U3A

10.00am to 11.30am

Ukulele Class

10.15am to 11.00am

Tap Dancing Class

11.00am to 12.00noon

Jazz Dancing Class

10.00am to 12 noon

Low vision group (2nd & 4th wed)

12.15pm – 03.00pm

Genealogical society (2nd wed)

12.30pm to 01.30pm

Tai Chi for Functional Movement

01.00pm to 03.30pm

Watercolor Group – U3A

02.00pm to 04.00pm

Acting Classes – Includes Direction, Script Writing, etc

Thursday

07.00am to 08.00am

Walkers for health 

08.30am to 12.00noon

Cleveland Senior Citizens – Indoor Bowls, Bingo, Cards

09.00am to 12noon

Computer Workshop – Discussion group

12.00pm to 04.00pm

Canasta

12.15pm to 04.15pm 

U3A CANASTA

01.00pm to 04.00pm

Indoor Bowls

05.30pm to 06.30pm

YOGA (All ages welcome)

Friday

08.30am to 12.00noon

Handicrafts

08.30am to 12noon

Parchment Craft

09.00am to 12.00noon

Indoor Bowls 

10.00am to 11.00am

Pilates class (Strengthening core muscles)

01.00pm to 04.00pm

Table Tennis

01.00pm to 04.00pm

Card 500 

01.45pm to 04.15pm

Classical Music U3A

06.30pm to 09.00pm

Table Tennis

Saturday

08.00am to 09.00am

ZUMBA Gold

09.15am

Hearing Impaired Meeting (2nd saturday)

09.00am to 12noon

Table Tennis 

11.00am to 04.00pm

Canasta